You wrote this on 17th January 08

12 08 2009

Where did you meet?
Crazy Elephant. table 413

When did you meet?
May. my 2nd day of work. saturday

Was it love at first sight?
mine no, ask him. lol

how old were you both?
21 and 20

Where was your first date?
his house. i know what you are thinking about.

How long until you met the parents?
cant rem

When was it official?
october maybe

THE GOOD

Whats the sweetist thing he has ever done for you?
he always makes me happy

Does he buy you lots of gifts?
no. i dont fancy those either

Whats your favorite thing to do together?
sit and bum tgt

When did you know you were falling in love?
when i miss him even when he’s just next to me

Who said I love you first?
him lah of course!

THE BAD

Whats his worst habit?
wah. alot ah!

What annoys you about him?
keep to myself. lol

Has he ever hurt you badly?
nope

Would he ever cheat?
nope.

Do you trust him?
very much. tho i always sulk.

DEEP & MEANINGFUL

Could you be without him?
i will live. but never happy.

Do you think about him constantly when your apart?
more than anything

How long have you been together?
4 mths plus minus

Can you see a future together?
haha. i cant predict.

Would you like to get married?
yea. and bum

Where can you see your relationship in
a years time?
stronger

5 years time?
haha. i really dont know.

Do you know there is definatly no-one
better out there for you?
i’ve never loved anyone like this before

Is he your best friend as well as your
lover?
ya and maid

Does he come first over everyone else
in your life?
everyone’s incomparable, but he’s always my sweetie pie

ON A LIGHTER NOTE

Whats the funniest thing you have ever done together?
we do dumb things all the time.

Say something that only you two understand…
eh.

Does he make you laugh?
all the time.

Is he tickelish?
very.

Are you?
what do u think.

HAVE YOU EVER?

Spent the night together?
of course.

Celebrated a holiday together?
so farrrr…no

Met his parents?
yes

Made him cry?
i would never know

Done anything spontaneous together?
of course

Is this love?
=)

Advertisements

Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: